HWA RANG KWAN

Hwa Rang Kwan

HWA RANG KWAN CLASS SCHEDULE

MON TUES WED THURS FRI SAT
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 10.15am
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
KICKBOXING BASICS
Justin Davis
10.30-11.30
 
BOOT CAMP
Master Fox
12.15-12.45
  BOOT CAMP
Master Fox
12.15-12.45
TAEKWONDO
Duncan Werner
12.30-1.30
CHILDREN'S TKD
J. Scott Smith
11.30-12.30
CHILDREN'S TKD
Master Fox
4.45-6.00

TIGER TOTS
(age 4-6)
Elaine Chin
5.15-6.00

PEE WEE
(age 3)
Master Steve
4.45-5.15
CHILDREN'S ADVANCED TKD
Master Fox
5.00-6.00

TAEKWONDO
Jennifer Erickson
5.00-6.00

KETTLEBELL 101
Master Steve
6.00-6.30
CHILDREN'S TKD
Master Fox
4.45-6.00

TIGER TOTS
(age 4-6)
Elaine Chin
5.15-6.00

PEE WEE
(age 3)
Master Steve
4.45-5.15
CHILDREN'S ADVANCED TKD
Master Fox
5.00-6.00

ADVANCED TAEKWONDO BASICS
Master Steve
5.00-6.00

CHILDREN'S TKD
Master Fox
4.45-6.00

TIGER TOTS
(age 4-6)
Elaine Chin
5.15-6.00

PEE WEE
(age 3)
Master Steve
4.45-5.15
TAEKWONDO
Master Jose
11.30-1.00

KILLER THIRTY
Master Steve
6.00-6.30
KILLER THIRTY
Master Fox
6.00-6.30
KILLER THIRTY Master Steve
6.00-6.30
KILLER THIRTY
Master Fox
6.00-6.30
CORE THIRTY
Master Steve
6.00-6.30
 
TAEKWONDO BASICS
Master Fox
6.00-6.30

TAEKWONDO
Master Steve
6.30-7.30

KICKBOXING BASICS
Jesse Yowell
6.30-7.30
TAEKWONDO
Master Jovanny
6.30-7.30

BEGINNERS' KICKBOXING
Master Steve
6.30-7.30
TAEKWONDO BASICS
Master Fox
6.00-6.30

TAEKWONDO
Master Steve
6.30-7.30

ADVANCED KICKBOXING
Nathan Lee
6.30-7.30
TAEKWONDO
Master Fox
6.30-7.30

BEGINNERS' KICKBOXING
Master Steve
6.30-7.30
JUST FOR KICKS
(Kicking drills - open to all TKD & KB students)
Master Steve
6.30-7.00
 
BEGINNERS' KICKBOXING
Master Steve
7.30-8.30

TAEKWONDO SPARRING & POOMSE
Master Marcus
7.30-8.30
TKD SPARRING*
Master Jose
7.30-8.30
BEGINNERS' KICKBOXING
Master Steve
7.30-8.30

BEGINNERS' TAEKWONDO
Master Fox
7.30-8.20
ADVANCED KICKBOXING
Nathan Lee
7.30-8.30

TAEKWONDO SPARRING & POOMSE
Master Marcus
7.30-8.30
 
 
The following sparring equipment is compulsory:
headgear; hogu (chest protector); mouthpiece; fist protector; foot protector; groin cup (men)